News

Bulldogs V Panthers in SECA Longmuir Shield Grand Final

The SECA Longmuir Shield Grand Final for 2017/2018 is on March 10 & March 11 at Packer Park commencing each day at 1.00pm. All members, former members Read more

Junior Presentation Afternoon

Junior Presentation for the 2017/2018 Season is on Sunday 18th of March at the Bentleigh RSL from 4pm. The club looks forward to celebrating the achievements Read more

Doug Quick & Senior Presentation Night

The Doug Quick Award and Senior Presentation Night is on Friday 23 March 2018 at the Bentleigh RSL commencing at 6.30pm. Guest speaker is Melbourne Demons Read more

Mark Reid & Nick Huttley named in SECA Team of the Year

Congratulations to the Bulldogs' own Marc Reid and Nick Huttley on being named in the 2017/2018 SECA Longmuir Shield Team of the Year. The West Bentleigh Read more

Events

Select Grade:
Grade: SECA:Longmuir Shield Round: 9 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
West Bentleigh 1   def by   East Sandringham 1
Grade: SECA:Longmuir Shield Round: SF 24 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Washington Park 1   def by   West Bentleigh 1
Grade: SECA:Longmuir Shield Round: GF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
West Bentleigh 1   def by   Le Page Park 1
Grade: SECA:Quiney Shield Round: 9 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
East Sandringham 2   def   West Bentleigh 2
Grade: SECA:G Grade Round: 9 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
East Sandringham 4   def by   West Bentleigh 3
Grade: SECA:G Grade Round: SF 24 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
West Bentleigh 3   def by   Oakleigh District Footballers 1
Grade: SECA:I Grade Round: 8 3 Feb 18
Elwood 5   def by   West Bentleigh 4
Grade: SECA:I Grade Round: 9 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
West Bentleigh 4   def by   Cluden 3
Grade: SECA:K Grade Round: 8 3 Feb 18
West Bentleigh 5   def by   Mackie 5
Grade: SECA:K Grade Round: 9 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Le Page Park 5   def   West Bentleigh 5
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: 9 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
W Bentleigh / Bayside   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14A Round: 9 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Ormond 1   def   West Bentleigh 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14C Round: 9 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Carnegie 2   def   West Bentleigh 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12B Round: 8 3 Feb 18
St Brigid's/St Louis 2   def   West Bentleigh 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12B Round: 9 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
West Bentleigh 1   def by   Beaumaris 2
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Oliver Box177Quiney Shield1
2 Darren Cramer155G Grade4
3 Hugh Tuttleby145G Grade4
4 Shannon Holmes107K Grade9
5 James E Quarmby95Knight Sport Snr T20 Div 23
6 Jack MacLeod94Knight Sport Snr T20 Div 21
7 Adam C Wakeling89Quiney Shield4
8 Nick Sweeney88G Grade8
9 James E Quarmby84Longmuir Shield3
10 Damien Casey81K Grade4